76 ROCK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
76 ROCK AVE
Mblu
10/ / 0821/ /
Acct#
100821
Owner
MICHAUD MICHAEL
Assessment
$361,500
Appraisal
$361,500
PID
3460
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$234,700$126,800$361,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$234,700$126,800$361,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMICHAUD MICHAEL
Address76 ROCK AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 5152/0093
Sale Date11/26/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MICHAUD MICHAEL$100 5152/00930111/26/2024
MICHAUD RENE ALBERT & MARY ANN$0 0748/0393 06/25/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,573
Replacement Cost: $338,218
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area156
Area
BASFirst Floor 877 877
FUSFinished Upper Story 696 696
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
UBMBasement 877 0
WDKWood Deck 84 0
   2,566 1,573

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood195
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6769
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$126,800
Appraised Value$126,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame650.00 SF$8,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,700$126,800$361,500
2023$234,800$126,800$361,600
2023$234,800$126,800$361,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,700$126,800$361,500
2023$234,800$126,800$361,600
2023$234,800$126,800$361,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps