56 NORRIS AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 NORRIS AVE
Mblu
10/ / 0826/ /
Acct#
100826
Owner
PERRY BRIAN A
Assessment
$312,800
Appraisal
$312,800
PID
3465
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$190,800$122,000$312,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$190,800$122,000$312,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPERRY BRIAN A
Address56 NORRIS AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$198,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4208/0251
Sale Date03/27/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PERRY BRIAN A$198,000 4208/02510003/27/2018
SALOIS MICHAEL & KAREN$165,000 2820/00300002/16/2007
BANK OF NEW YORK TRUSTEE$202,000 2736/03421410/04/2006
CORMIER GEMMA M &$0 2181/0236 09/14/2004
CORMIER GEMMA M & PATRICIA R$87,500 0000/00000009/21/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 952
Replacement Cost: $264,006
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area952
Area
BASFirst Floor 952 952
PTOPatio 304 0
UBMBasement 952 0
   2,208 952

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood195
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4758
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,000
Appraised Value$122,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 SF$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,800$122,000$312,800
2023$190,800$122,000$312,800
2023$190,800$122,000$312,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,800$122,000$312,800
2023$190,800$122,000$312,800
2023$190,800$122,000$312,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps