40 TWEED ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 TWEED ST
Mblu
10/ / 0864/ /
Acct#
100864
Owner
AZCONA ELVIS
Assessment
$339,400
Appraisal
$339,400
PID
3497
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$217,100$122,300$339,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$217,100$122,300$339,400

Owner of Record
OwnerAZCONA ELVIS
Address40 TWEED ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$144,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3470/0304
Sale Date04/30/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AZCONA ELVIS$144,500 3470/03040004/30/2012
ROBLES HECTOR NIEVES$205,000 3052/01030008/18/2008
MELGAR MARTHA J & GUZMAN VICTOR J$0 2491/0118 10/03/2005
MELGAR MARTHA J$0 2206/0027 10/14/2004
GUZMAN VICTOR$0 2204/0102 10/13/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,820
Replacement Cost: $325,661
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area900
Area
BASFirst Floor 910 910
FUSFinished Upper Story 910 910
FEPFin Encl Porch 184 0
UBMBasement 910 0
   2,914 1,820

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood195
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4841
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,300
Appraised Value$122,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry400.00 SF$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,100$122,300$339,400
2023$217,100$122,300$339,400
2023$217,100$122,300$339,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,100$122,300$339,400
2023$217,100$122,300$339,400
2023$217,100$122,300$339,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps