113 HARRIS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
113 HARRIS ST
Mblu
10/ / 0867/ /
Acct#
100867
Owner
BARDALES EDNA E & ZULLY E
Assessment
$582,600
Appraisal
$582,600
PID
3498
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$460,000$122,600$582,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$460,000$122,600$582,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBARDALES EDNA E & ZULLY E
Address113 HARRIS ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4164/0055
Sale Date11/27/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARDALES EDNA E & ZULLY E$0 4164/00550111/27/2017
CHACON EDNA E & BARDALES EDNA E$272,000 3749/03460008/14/2014
PERRIRA WEDER C$120,000 3669/01940711/13/2013
LEDOUX BERTRAND J & ELIZABETH$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,912
Replacement Cost: $675,244
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$452,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C+
Stories:3.25
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms18
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,608 2,608
BASFirst Floor 1,304 1,304
FOPOpen Porch 561 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,304 0
UBMBasement 1,304 0
   7,081 3,912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9200
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,600
Appraised Value$122,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry400.00 SF$7,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$460,000$122,600$582,600
2023$460,000$122,600$582,600
2023$460,000$122,600$582,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$460,000$122,600$582,600
2023$460,000$122,600$582,600
2023$460,000$122,600$582,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps