21 SLADE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 SLADE ST
Mblu
10/ / 0895/ /
Acct#
100895
Owner
D & R AUTOMOTIVES LLC
Assessment
$175,300
Appraisal
$175,300
PID
3520
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$116,800$58,500$175,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$116,800$58,500$175,300

Owner of Record
OwnerD & R AUTOMOTIVES LLC
Address21 SLADE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2100/0093
Sale Date06/03/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
D & R AUTOMOTIVES LLC$170,000 2100/00930006/03/2004
BELANGER LUCIEN J & FLEURANGE G$0 1556/0253 08/20/2002
BELANGER & SON AUTO REPAIR IN$0 0860/0314 12/12/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,696
Replacement Cost: $185,729
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$102,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Service Shop/Garage
ModelSvc Shp/Gar
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Concr/CinderBl
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceiling Only
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,696 1,696
SLBSlab 1,696 0
   3,392 1,696

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code225
DescriptionCOM GARAGE/SHOP  
ZoneRT
NeighborhoodCM1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7503
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$58,500
Appraised Value$58,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  2000.00 SF$2,0001
PAV2Paving Conc  400.00 SF$8001
FGR2Garage - CommFRFrame529.00 SF$11,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,800$58,500$175,300
2023$116,800$58,500$175,300
2023$116,800$58,500$175,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,800$58,500$175,300
2023$116,800$58,500$175,300
2023$116,800$58,500$175,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps