110 TWEED ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 TWEED ST
Mblu
10/ / 0904/ /
Acct#
100904
Owner
POLYTECHNIC INC
Assessment
$963,400
Appraisal
$963,400
PID
3529
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$818,200$145,200$963,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$818,200$145,200$963,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPOLYTECHNIC INC
Address110 TWEED ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date01/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
POLYTECHNIC INC$0 0000/000001/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 41,954
Replacement Cost: $2,104,832
Building Percent Good: 38
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$799,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Industrial
ModelInd/Comm
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Concr/CinderBl
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Roof Struct:Gable
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2: 
Heating Fuel:Gas
Heating Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Bldg Use:IND/WHSE MDL-96
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms: 
Ttl Baths: 
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:Heat/Ac Pkgs
Frame Type:Masonry
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Min Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:16.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 41,954 41,954
SLBSlab 41,954 0
   83,908 41,954

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code343
DescriptionIND OLD  
ZoneRT
NeighborhoodIN1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)60112
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$145,200
Appraised Value$145,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  18400.00 SF$18,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$818,200$145,200$963,400
2023$818,200$145,200$963,400
2023$818,200$145,200$963,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$818,200$145,200$963,400
2023$818,200$145,200$963,400
2023$818,200$145,200$963,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps