15 HALLIDAY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 HALLIDAY ST
Mblu
11/ / 0013/ /
Acct#
110013
Owner
CORREIRA COREENA
Assessment
$316,800
Appraisal
$316,800
PID
3545
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$193,900$122,900$316,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$193,900$122,900$316,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCORREIRA COREENA
Address15 HALLIDAY ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3694/0093
Sale Date01/31/2014
Instrument35

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORREIRA COREENA$110,000 3694/00933501/31/2014
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCN.$157,533 36611/01251406/06/2013
DURANLEAU VINCENZA J$0 2215/0123 10/27/2004
DURANLEAU HENRY J &$0 1281/0336 03/27/2001
DURANLEAU HENRY J ET AL$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,229
Replacement Cost: $265,897
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area576
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FHSFinished Half Story 768 461
FEPFin Encl Porch 144 0
PTOPatio 299 0
UBMBasement 768 0
   2,747 1,229

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood195
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,900
Appraised Value$122,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame360.00 SF$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,900$122,900$316,800
2023$193,900$122,900$316,800
2023$193,900$122,900$316,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,900$122,900$316,800
2023$193,900$122,900$316,800
2023$193,900$122,900$316,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps