9 NORFOLK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 NORFOLK AVE
Mblu
11/ / 0053/ /
Acct#
110053
Owner
HANNAH JUNE A
Assessment
$269,900
Appraisal
$269,900
PID
3557
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$124,300$145,600$269,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$124,300$145,600$269,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHANNAH JUNE A
Address9 NORFOLK AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0997/0117
Sale Date07/16/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HANNAH JUNE A$0 0997/011707/16/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,057
Replacement Cost: $225,511
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 625 625
TQSThree Quarter Story 540 432
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
UBMBasement 540 0
   1,733 1,057

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$145,600
Appraised Value$145,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FSPScreen PorchFRFrame132.00 SF$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,300$145,600$269,900
2023$124,300$145,600$269,900
2023$124,300$145,600$269,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,300$145,600$269,900
2023$124,300$145,600$269,900
2023$124,300$145,600$269,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps