PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
23 LINDEN ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
23 LINDEN ST
Mblu
11/ / 0148/ /
Acct#
110148
Owner
23 LINDEN LLC
Assessment
$308,600
Appraisal
$308,600
PID
3615
Building Count
1
% Res
48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$241,600
$67,000
$308,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$241,600
$67,000
$308,600
Owner of Record
Owner
23 LINDEN LLC
Address
23 LINDEN ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
4729/0090
Sale Date
08/04/2021
Instrument
25
Sale Date
23 LINDEN LLC
$1
4729/0090
25
08/04/2021
TUTT DANIELLE M
$1
4729/0088
25
08/04/2021
TUTT DANIELLE M & FURTADO NELSON A
$375,000
2477/0150
00
09/16/2005
ATAMIAN PATRICIA G
$0
2233/0290
11/17/2004
ATAMIAN STEPHEN &
$0
0000/0000
01/01/1800
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1940
Living Area:
2,416
Replacement Cost:
$408,393
Building Percent Good:
56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$228,700
Stories:
2
Occupancy:
2.00
Exterior Wall 1:
Brick
Exterior Wall 2:
Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Struct:
Flat
Roof Cover:
Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1:
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2:
Ttl Bedrms:
2
Ttl Baths:
1
Ttl Half Baths:
Ttl Xtra Fix:
1st Floor Use:
Wall Height:
9.00
Retail
1,216
1,216
APT
Apartment
1,152
1,152
BAS
First Floor
48
48
FEP
Fin Encl Porch
76
0
SLB
Slab
48
0
UBM
Basement
1,216
0
3,756
2,416
Air Conditioning
1200.00 SF
$1,700
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
280
Description
MIX USE COMM
Zone
CG
Neighborhood
CM2
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$67,000
Appraised Value
$67,000
Bldg #
FGR2
Garage - Comm
MS
Masonry
570.00 SF
$9,700
1
PAV1
Paving Asph
1452.00 SF
$1,500
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$241,600
$67,000
$308,600
2023
$241,600
$67,000
$308,600
2023
$241,600
$67,000
$308,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$241,600
$67,000
$308,600
2023
$241,600
$67,000
$308,600
2023
$241,600
$67,000
$308,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps