19 LINDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 LINDEN ST
Mblu
11/ / 0149/ /
Acct#
110149
Owner
BREWER GAIL L
Assessment
$360,400
Appraisal
$360,400
PID
3616
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$222,100$138,300$360,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$222,100$138,300$360,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBREWER GAIL L
Address19 LINDEN ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0804/6787
Sale Date09/02/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BREWER GAIL L$0 0804/678709/02/1993
 $109,000 0000/000009/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,802
Replacement Cost: $374,495
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area244
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,043 1,043
FUSFinished Upper Story 759 759
FOPOpen Porch 105 0
UBMBasement 1,043 0
WDKWood Deck 228 0
   3,178 1,802

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneCG
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$138,300
Appraised Value$138,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  21.00 DIAMETER$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,100$138,300$360,400
2023$222,100$138,300$360,400
2023$222,100$138,300$360,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,100$138,300$360,400
2023$222,100$138,300$360,400
2023$222,100$138,300$360,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps