PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
53 HUGHES AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
53 HUGHES AVE
Mblu
11/ / 0247/ /
Acct#
110247
Owner
LOPEZ JORGE D & VILMA
Assessment
$452,000
Appraisal
$452,000
PID
3628
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$311,400
$140,600
$452,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$311,400
$140,600
$452,000
Owner of Record
Owner
LOPEZ JORGE D & VILMA
Address
53 HUGHES AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
4652/0037
Sale Date
03/10/2021
Instrument
01
LOPEZ JORGE D & VILMA
$1
4652/0037
01
03/10/2021
LOPEZ JORGE D & CRUZ VILMA
$121,000
1283/0248
??
03/30/2001
LATOUR RENE J & CONSTANCE A -
$0
0808/2590
12/23/1994
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1890
Living Area:
3,002
Replacement Cost:
$522,786
Building Percent Good:
59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$308,400
Stories:
2.25
Occupancy:
3
Exterior Wall 1:
Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
3
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
4
Total Rooms
12
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
First Floor
1,251
1,251
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,251
1,251
EAF
Fin Expansion Attic
1,251
500
FOP
Open Porch
110
0
UBM
Basement
1,251
0
5,114
3,002
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
103
Description
THREE FAMILY
Zone
RT
Neighborhood
023
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
5883
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$140,600
Appraised Value
$140,600
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
MS
Masonry
368.00 SF
$3,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$311,400
$140,600
$452,000
2023
$311,400
$140,600
$452,000
2023
$311,400
$140,600
$452,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$311,400
$140,600
$452,000
2023
$311,400
$140,600
$452,000
2023
$311,400
$140,600
$452,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps