211 HUGHES AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
211 HUGHES AVE
Mblu
11/ / 0293/ /
Acct#
110293
Owner
PEIXOTO JOSE P
Assessment
$393,700
Appraisal
$393,700
PID
3659
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$244,100$149,600$393,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$244,100$149,600$393,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPEIXOTO JOSE P
Address211 HUGHES AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3039/0301
Sale Date07/11/2008
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEIXOTO JOSE P$80,000 3039/03012507/11/2008
PEIXOTO JOSE F & ADELIA P$0 0778/0414 06/29/1989
 $110,000 0000/00001506/01/1989
KINSELLA, MICHAEL R. &$0 0753/0971 12/18/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $366,332
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area750
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 1,512 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
UBMBasement 1,512 0
   4,576 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6480
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$149,600
Appraised Value$149,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame480.00 SF$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,100$149,600$393,700
2023$244,100$149,600$393,700
2023$244,100$149,600$393,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,100$149,600$393,700
2023$244,100$149,600$393,700
2023$244,100$149,600$393,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps