PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
199 HUGHES AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
199 HUGHES AVE
Mblu
11/ / 0295/ /
Acct#
110295
Owner
OLIVEIRA STEPHEN P
Assessment
$344,800
Appraisal
$344,800
PID
3661
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$195,400
$149,400
$344,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$195,400
$149,400
$344,800
Owner of Record
Owner
OLIVEIRA STEPHEN P
Address
199 HUGHES AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price
$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page
3234/0175
Sale Date
02/26/2010
Instrument
00
OLIVEIRA STEPHEN P
$185,000
3234/0175
00
02/26/2010
CARDIN LAUREN & WILLIAM
$0
1487/0080
04/17/2002
SULLIVAN LAUREN K
$0
0809/1770
06/15/1995
$96,000
0000/0000
15
06/01/1995
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1950
Living Area:
1,128
Replacement Cost:
$235,998
Building Percent Good:
80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$188,800
Stories:
1.25
Occupancy:
1
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Plaster
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms
2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
1
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
Fin Bsmt Area
382
First Floor
816
816
EAF
Fin Expansion Attic
780
312
PTO
Patio
396
0
UBM
Basement
816
0
UEP
Unf. Enclosed Porch
84
0
2,892
1,128
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
SINGLE FAMILY
Zone
RT
Neighborhood
023
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
6422
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$149,400
Appraised Value
$149,400
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
FR
Frame
480.00 SF
$6,000
1
SPL2
Pool AG Rnd
15.00 DIAMETER
$600
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$195,400
$149,400
$344,800
2023
$195,400
$149,400
$344,800
2023
$195,400
$149,400
$344,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$195,400
$149,400
$344,800
2023
$195,400
$149,400
$344,800
2023
$195,400
$149,400
$344,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps