185 HUGHES AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
185 HUGHES AVE
Mblu
11/ / 0297/ /
Acct#
110297
Owner
XAVIER PEDRO P & ALICE
Assessment
$557,000
Appraisal
$557,000
PID
3663
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$407,700$149,300$557,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$407,700$149,300$557,000

Owner of Record
OwnerXAVIER PEDRO P & ALICE
Address187 HUGHES AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4693/0091
Sale Date05/24/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
XAVIER PEDRO P & ALICE$400,000 4693/00910005/24/2021
ROSA ROBERTO C$92,500 0102/01430011/04/1998
BESSETTE WILLIAM G & JURALEWIC$0 0787/1453 06/27/1990
BESSETTE WILLIAM G$0 0765/0343 03/11/1988
TILLEY, STEVEN W. & BESSETTE,$0 0726/2409 01/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1897
Living Area: 3,252
Replacement Cost: $564,841
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$406,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.75
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths5
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms16
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area617
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,250 1,250
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,128 1,128
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,092 874
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
UBMBasement 1,250 0
   4,810 3,252

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6375
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$149,300
Appraised Value$149,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$407,700$149,300$557,000
2023$407,700$149,300$557,000
2023$407,700$149,300$557,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$407,700$149,300$557,000
2023$407,700$149,300$557,000
2023$407,700$149,300$557,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps