175 HUGHES AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
175 HUGHES AVE
Mblu
11/ / 0299/ /
Acct#
110299
Owner
PARKER DONALD H JR & ALICIA A
Assessment
$301,500
Appraisal
$301,500
PID
3665
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$152,400$149,100$301,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$152,400$149,100$301,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPARKER DONALD H JR & ALICIA A
Address175 HUGHES AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 5234/0239
Sale Date08/13/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PARKER DONALD H JR & ALICIA A $1 5234/02390108/13/2025
PARKER DONALD H JR$137,000 3636/00620008/05/2013
MARCAURELE GERALD & EILEEN$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,050
Replacement Cost: $234,436
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 750 750
EAFFin Expansion Attic 750 300
FEPFin Encl Porch 60 0
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
UBMBasement 750 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 176 0
   2,514 1,050

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6315
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$149,100
Appraised Value$149,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,400$149,100$301,500
2023$152,400$149,100$301,500
2023$152,400$149,100$301,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,400$149,100$301,500
2023$152,400$149,100$301,500
2023$152,400$149,100$301,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps