145 HUGHES AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
145 HUGHES AVE
Mblu
11/ / 0304/ /
Acct#
110304
Owner
PLANTE ROBERT J & ROSCOE CLAIRE C
Assessment
$511,300
Appraisal
$511,300
PID
3668
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$362,600$148,700$511,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$362,600$148,700$511,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPLANTE ROBERT J & ROSCOE CLAIRE C
Address145 HUGHES AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4025/0031
Sale Date11/29/2016
Instrument39

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PLANTE ROBERT J & ROSCOE CLAIRE C$180,000 4025/00313911/29/2016
HARROLD ELAINE T TRUSTEE$1 4025/00260111/29/2016
PLANTE EMILIENNE E TRUST$0 3832/01360105/26/2015
PLANTE GEORGE P & EMILIENNE$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 3,130
Replacement Cost: $541,190
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$362,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms15
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,204 1,204
FHSFinished Half Story 1,204 722
PTOPatio 70 0
UBMBasement 1,204 0
WDKWood Deck 140 0
   5,026 3,130

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6170
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$148,700
Appraised Value$148,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$362,600$148,700$511,300
2023$362,600$148,700$511,300
2023$362,600$148,700$511,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$362,600$148,700$511,300
2023$362,600$148,700$511,300
2023$362,600$148,700$511,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps