287 HUGHES AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
287 HUGHES AVE
Mblu
11/ / 0460/ /
Acct#
110460
Owner
TREMBLAY LAURENT C & GERALDINE TRUSTEES
Assessment
$309,600
Appraisal
$309,600
PID
3785
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$159,100$150,500$309,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$159,100$150,500$309,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTREMBLAY LAURENT C & GERALDINE TRUSTEES
GERLANT REVOCABLE TRUST
Address287 HUGHES AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 4104/0323
Sale Date06/26/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TREMBLAY LAURENT C & GERALDINE TRUSTEES$100 4104/03230106/26/2017
TREMBLAY LAURENT C & GERALDINE$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 980
Replacement Cost: $210,557
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 980 980
UBMBasement 980 0
WDKWood Deck 40 0
   2,000 980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6829
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$150,500
Appraised Value$150,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame288.00 SF$5,0001
SHD1ShedFRFrame180.00 SF$1,3001
SHD1ShedMTMetal140.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,100$150,500$309,600
2023$159,100$150,500$309,600
2023$159,100$150,500$309,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,100$150,500$309,600
2023$159,100$150,500$309,600
2023$159,100$150,500$309,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps