293 HUGHES AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
293 HUGHES AVE
Mblu
11/ / 0461/ /
Acct#
110461
Owner
THORPE TAYLOR N
Assessment
$294,000
Appraisal
$294,000
PID
3786
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$143,400$150,600$294,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$143,400$150,600$294,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTHORPE TAYLOR N
Address293 HUGHES AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$133,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4206/0027
Sale Date03/19/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THORPE TAYLOR N$133,000 4206/00270003/19/2018
BREAULT DONALD L$0 1136/0223 11/12/1999
BREAULT THERESA R$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,238
Replacement Cost: $199,134
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
EAFFin Expansion Attic 576 230
UBMBasement 576 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 60 0
WDKWood Deck 32 0
   2,252 1,238

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6871
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$150,600
Appraised Value$150,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,400$150,600$294,000
2023$143,400$150,600$294,000
2023$143,400$150,600$294,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,400$150,600$294,000
2023$143,400$150,600$294,000
2023$143,400$150,600$294,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps