175 MENDON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
175 MENDON AVE
Mblu
11/ / 0520/ /
Acct#
110520
Owner
PARENTE LUCIANO L & ISABEL M
Assessment
$375,100
Appraisal
$375,100
PID
3807
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$260,500$114,600$375,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$260,500$114,600$375,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPARENTE LUCIANO L & ISABEL M
Address98 SYKES RD
SEEKONK, MA 02771
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PARENTE LUCIANO L & ISABEL M$0 0000/0000 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,129
Replacement Cost: $407,065
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,113 1,113
FUSFinished Upper Story 736 736
TQSThree Quarter Story 350 280
UBMBasement 1,113 0
   3,312 2,129

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5430
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$114,600
Appraised Value$114,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$260,500$114,600$375,100
2023$260,500$114,600$375,100
2023$260,500$114,600$375,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$260,500$114,600$375,100
2023$260,500$114,600$375,100
2023$260,500$114,600$375,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps