52 MAKIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 MAKIN ST
Mblu
11/ / 0597/ /
Acct#
110597
Owner
CARDOSO MICHAEL JAMES & KEVIN JOHN TRUST
Assessment
$499,800
Appraisal
$499,800
PID
3842
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$376,900$122,900$499,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$376,900$122,900$499,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCARDOSO MICHAEL JAMES & KEVIN JOHN TRUST
TRUSTEES CARDOSO IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Address52 MAKIN ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4401/0105
Sale Date08/05/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARDOSO MICHAEL JAMES & KEVIN JOHN TRUST$1 4401/01050108/05/2019
CARDOSO ALFRED L & MARIA A$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,014
Replacement Cost: $553,337
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Four Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:4
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths4
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:6
Total Rooms11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,167 1,167
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,167 1,167
FHSFinished Half Story 1,134 680
FOPOpen Porch 210 0
UBMBasement 1,167 0
   4,845 3,014

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionFOUR FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood195
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,900
Appraised Value$122,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry400.00 SF$5,4001
SHD1ShedFRFrame112.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$376,900$122,900$499,800
2023$376,900$122,900$499,800
2023$376,900$122,900$499,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$376,900$122,900$499,800
2023$376,900$122,900$499,800
2023$376,900$122,900$499,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps