216 RICE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
216 RICE ST
Mblu
02/ / 0287/ /
Acct#
020287
Owner
GREAVES MICHELLE M & KEVIN C
Assessment
$322,500
Appraisal
$322,500
PID
385
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$176,900$145,600$322,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$176,900$145,600$322,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGREAVES MICHELLE M & KEVIN C
Address216 RICE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$221,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4015/0049
Sale Date11/01/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREAVES MICHELLE M & KEVIN C$221,000 4015/00490011/01/2016
GIROUARD MATTHEW R &$180,000 2285/0062??01/25/2005
ETHIER SUSAN L$0 0847/0175 10/03/1996
 $87,000 0000/00000010/01/1996
PRIMROSE ASSOC LLC$0 0811/1147 04/03/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $272,131
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area91
Area
BASFirst Floor 624 624
FUSFinished Upper Story 624 624
FOPOpen Porch 168 0
UATUnfinished Attic 624 0
UBMBasement 624 0
   2,664 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood015
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$145,600
Appraised Value$145,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,900$145,600$322,500
2023$176,900$145,600$322,500
2023$176,900$145,600$322,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,900$145,600$322,500
2023$176,900$145,600$322,500
2023$176,900$145,600$322,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps