299 HUGHES AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
299 HUGHES AVE
Mblu
11/ / 0679/ /
Acct#
110679
Owner
PEDRO STEVEN M & SHARON A
Assessment
$360,600
Appraisal
$360,600
PID
3883
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$211,300$149,300$360,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$211,300$149,300$360,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPEDRO STEVEN M & SHARON A
Address299 HUGHES AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PEDRO STEVEN M & SHARON A$0 0000/0000 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,558
Replacement Cost: $290,037
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
FHSFinished Half Story 896 538
UBMBasement 896 0
WDKWood Deck 168 0
   2,980 1,558

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6397
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$149,300
Appraised Value$149,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 SF$1,1001
SPL3Pool AG Oval  375.00 SF$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,300$149,300$360,600
2023$211,300$149,300$360,600
2023$211,300$149,300$360,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,300$149,300$360,600
2023$211,300$149,300$360,600
2023$211,300$149,300$360,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps