28 WELDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 WELDEN ST
Mblu
02/ / 0297/ /
Acct#
020297
Owner
BOISCLAIR NICHOLLE & MARTIN ALEC
Assessment
$320,300
Appraisal
$320,300
PID
390
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$178,600$141,700$320,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$178,600$141,700$320,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBOISCLAIR NICHOLLE & MARTIN ALEC
Address28 WELDEN ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$425,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5100/0123
Sale Date06/17/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOISCLAIR NICHOLLE & MARTIN ALEC$425,000 5100/01230006/17/2024
VENNEMAN MARY L TRUSTEE$1 5006/01042507/20/2023
VENNEMAN DONALD G & MARY L$168,000 1544/02390007/30/2002
ENTWHISTLE CHARLES A & SHIRLEY A$0 0580/0021 01/01/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,236
Replacement Cost: $263,867
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area405
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
EAFFin Expansion Attic 780 312
FEPFin Encl Porch 160 0
PTOPatio 160 0
UBMBasement 780 0
   2,804 1,236

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood017
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5296
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$141,700
Appraised Value$141,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 SF$8001
PAT1PatioMSMasonry272.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,600$141,700$320,300
2023$178,600$141,700$320,300
2023$178,600$141,700$320,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,600$141,700$320,300
2023$178,600$141,700$320,300
2023$178,600$141,700$320,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps