12 TWEED ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 TWEED ST
Mblu
11/ / 0704/ /
Acct#
110704
Owner
MER BENJAMIN & BARBARA S
Assessment
$573,800
Appraisal
$573,800
PID
3901
Building Count
2
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$450,700$123,100$573,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$450,700$123,100$573,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMER BENJAMIN & BARBARA S
AddressPO BOX 41221
PROVIDENCE, RI 02940
Sale Price$115,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1174/0281
Sale Date04/11/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MER BENJAMIN & BARBARA S$115,000 1174/02810004/11/2000
KELLY EARL F JR TRUST$0 0819/0347 05/22/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,552
Replacement Cost: $518,888
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Four Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:4
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths4
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:6
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,276 1,276
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,276 1,276
FEPFin Encl Porch 40 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,276 0
UBMBasement 1,276 0
   5,144 2,552
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 840
Replacement Cost: $178,929
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:D
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms1 Bedroom
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms3
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 440 440
FUSFinished Upper Story 400 400
FSPScreen Porch 66 0
SLBSlab 440 0
   1,346 840

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionFIVE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood195
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5100
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$123,100
Appraised Value$123,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$450,700$123,100$573,800
2023$450,700$123,100$573,800
2023$450,700$123,100$573,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$450,700$123,100$573,800
2023$450,700$123,100$573,800
2023$450,700$123,100$573,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps