80 LINDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
80 LINDEN ST
Mblu
11/ / 0758/ /
Acct#
110758
Owner
ALASS BASEL & JANOUDI SIRAJ M
Assessment
$378,400
Appraisal
$378,400
PID
3938
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$252,600$125,800$378,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$252,600$125,800$378,400

Owner of Record
OwnerALASS BASEL & JANOUDI SIRAJ M
Address80 LINDEN ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$245,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4174/0333
Sale Date12/20/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALASS BASEL & JANOUDI SIRAJ M$245,000 4174/03330012/20/2017
FILOMENO JULIO & LINDA H$0 0772/0346 11/29/1988
 $112,000 0000/00001511/01/1988
SOLOMON, JOYCE R. &$0 0740/2210 08/21/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,128
Replacement Cost: $311,879
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,064 1,064
UBMBasement 936 0
   3,064 2,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood195
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6316
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$125,800
Appraised Value$125,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$252,600$125,800$378,400
2023$252,600$125,800$378,400
2023$252,600$125,800$378,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$252,600$125,800$378,400
2023$252,600$125,800$378,400
2023$252,600$125,800$378,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps