316 HUGHES AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
316 HUGHES AVE
Mblu
11/ / 0766/ /
Acct#
110766
Owner
GOBIN DONALD A & LINDA L
Assessment
$427,800
Appraisal
$427,800
PID
3945
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$287,900$139,900$427,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$287,900$139,900$427,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGOBIN DONALD A & LINDA L
Address112 LAUREN DR
SEEKONK, MA 02771
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GOBIN DONALD A & LINDA L$0 0000/0000 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,972
Replacement Cost: $389,032
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces 
Extra Openings 
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area300
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,020 1,020
BASFirst Floor 952 952
UBMBasement 952 0
WDKWood Deck 256 0
   3,180 1,972

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5615
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$139,900
Appraised Value$139,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,900$139,900$427,800
2023$287,900$139,900$427,800
2023$287,900$139,900$427,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,900$139,900$427,800
2023$287,900$139,900$427,800
2023$287,900$139,900$427,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps