46 SUFFOLK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 SUFFOLK AVE
Mblu
11/ / 0773/ /
Acct#
110773
Owner
TRUCHON EDWARD M & WILLIAM A
Assessment
$436,500
Appraisal
$436,500
PID
3951
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$284,200$152,300$436,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$284,200$152,300$436,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTRUCHON EDWARD M & WILLIAM A
Address46 SUFFOLK AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3559/0312
Sale Date01/15/2013
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRUCHON EDWARD M & WILLIAM A$0 3559/03120101/15/2013
DIGREGORIO ELIZABETH A &$0 3559/03082501/15/2013
TRUCHON EDWARD TRUSTEE$0 2720/0180 09/07/2006
TRUCHON EDWARD F & MARJORIE$0 0723/1811 06/23/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,225
Replacement Cost: $434,529
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area610
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,233 1,233
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,140 912
FUSFinished Upper Story 80 80
FOPOpen Porch 240 0
PTOPatio 308 0
UBMBasement 1,220 0
   4,221 2,225

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$152,300
Appraised Value$152,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1InGround PoolVNVinyl512.00 SF$5,1001
SHD1ShedFRFrame144.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$284,200$152,300$436,500
2023$284,200$152,300$436,500
2023$284,200$152,300$436,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$284,200$152,300$436,500
2023$284,200$152,300$436,500
2023$284,200$152,300$436,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps