36 SUFFOLK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 SUFFOLK AVE
Mblu
11/ / 0774/ /
Acct#
110774
Owner
OLAGUNJU AUGUSTINE & OLUYEMISI
Assessment
$470,100
Appraisal
$470,100
PID
3952
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$317,800$152,300$470,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$317,800$152,300$470,100

Owner of Record
OwnerOLAGUNJU AUGUSTINE & OLUYEMISI
Address36 SUFFOLK AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$162,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1363/0231
Sale Date09/06/2001
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OLAGUNJU AUGUSTINE & OLUYEMISI$162,000 1363/02310009/06/2001
MENDES GREG$121,000 0000/00000006/24/1998
BOUDREAU ROLAND J & MARGARET R$0 0785/2121 04/19/1990
BOUDREAU ROLAND J MARGARET R$0 0723/1812 06/23/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,552
Replacement Cost: $470,236
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms05
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,528 1,528
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,140 912
FUSFinished Upper Story 112 112
UBMBasement 1,276 0
   4,056 2,552

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$152,300
Appraised Value$152,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame216.00 SF$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$317,800$152,300$470,100
2023$317,800$152,300$470,100
2023$317,800$152,300$470,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$317,800$152,300$470,100
2023$317,800$152,300$470,100
2023$317,800$152,300$470,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps