PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
27 SHORT ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
27 SHORT ST
Mblu
11/ / 0799/ /
Acct#
110799
Owner
ARRIGHI RAYMOND F & HAZEL P
Assessment
$441,800
Appraisal
$441,800
PID
3974
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$296,200
$145,600
$441,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$296,200
$145,600
$441,800
Owner of Record
Owner
ARRIGHI RAYMOND F & HAZEL P
Address
29 SHORT ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0000/0000
Sale Date
01/01/1998
ARRIGHI RAYMOND F & HAZEL P
$0
0000/0000
01/01/1998
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1940
Living Area:
2,260
Replacement Cost:
$435,461
Building Percent Good:
66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$287,400
Stories:
2
Occupancy:
2
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Hip
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
2
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
2
Total Rooms
10
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
First Floor
1,130
1,130
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,130
1,130
FOP
Open Porch
318
0
UBM
Basement
1,130
0
UEP
Unf. Enclosed Porch
80
0
3,788
2,260
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
102
Description
TWO FAMILY
Zone
RT
Neighborhood
023
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$145,600
Appraised Value
$145,600
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
FR
Frame
640.00 SF
$8,000
1
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
160.00 SF
$800
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$296,200
$145,600
$441,800
2023
$296,200
$145,600
$441,800
2023
$296,200
$145,600
$441,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$296,200
$145,600
$441,800
2023
$296,200
$145,600
$441,800
2023
$296,200
$145,600
$441,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps