18 KELTON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 KELTON ST
Mblu
02/ / 0320/ /
Acct#
020320
Owner
RAPOZA JESSICA K & MIGLORINO CHRISTOPHER
Assessment
$322,800
Appraisal
$322,800
PID
407
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$174,500$148,300$322,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$174,500$148,300$322,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRAPOZA JESSICA K & MIGLORINO CHRISTOPHER
Address18 KELTON ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$315,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4973/0245
Sale Date03/31/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAPOZA JESSICA K & MIGLORINO CHRISTOPHER$315,000 4973/02450003/31/2023
HARRISON THOMAS & STEFANIK LISA$100 4696/02680106/01/2021
HARRISON THOMAS$150,000 3763/01220009/29/2014
WILMARTH LYNNE F & SHERRATT$0 1836/0138 07/29/2003
HEANEY HUGH E & BARBARA E$0 0520/0321 01/01/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $242,295
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminate - Hdw
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area400
Area
BASFirst Floor 750 750
FHSFinished Half Story 750 450
UBMBasement 750 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 24 0
   2,274 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood017
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$148,300
Appraised Value$148,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,500$148,300$322,800
2023$174,500$148,300$322,800
2023$174,500$148,300$322,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,500$148,300$322,800
2023$174,500$148,300$322,800
2023$174,500$148,300$322,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps