30 KELTON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 KELTON ST
Mblu
02/ / 0323/ /
Acct#
020323
Owner
DANDREA DAVID A
Assessment
$343,400
Appraisal
$343,400
PID
410
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$195,100$148,300$343,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$195,100$148,300$343,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDANDREA DAVID A
Address30 KELTON ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5301/0012
Sale Date03/13/2026
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DANDREA DAVID A $0 5301/00120103/13/2026
D'ANDREA THOMAS N TRUSTEE$10 4718/01830107/13/2021
D'ANDREA THOMAS N & DOROTHY$0 0749/0726 08/01/1986

Future Owners
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DANDREA DAVID A $0 5301/00120103/13/2026

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,258
Replacement Cost: $265,697
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area390
Area
BASFirst Floor 808 808
FHSFinished Half Story 750 450
FEPFin Encl Porch 192 0
UBMBasement 780 0
   2,530 1,258

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood017
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$148,300
Appraised Value$148,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame300.00 SF$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,100$148,300$343,400
2023$195,100$148,300$343,400
2023$195,100$148,300$343,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,100$148,300$343,400
2023$195,100$148,300$343,400
2023$195,100$148,300$343,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps