PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
23 KELTON ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
23 KELTON ST
Mblu
02/ / 0332/ /
Acct#
020332
Owner
CARR ELLEN & JOAN
Assessment
$312,100
Appraisal
$312,100
PID
415
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$163,800
$148,300
$312,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$163,800
$148,300
$312,100
Owner of Record
Owner
CARR ELLEN & JOAN
Address
23 KELTON ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price
$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page
3363/0279
Sale Date
05/03/2011
Instrument
00
CARR ELLEN & JOAN
$170,000
3363/0279
00
05/03/2011
WARD MARIANNE & CARR JOAN & EDWARD &
$1
3351/0124
00
03/18/2011
CARR EDWARD J & MARY F
$0
0584/0309
01/01/1961
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1947
Living Area:
1,050
Replacement Cost:
$227,488
Building Percent Good:
72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$163,800
Stories:
1.25
Occupancy:
1
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
1
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
Fin Bsmt Area
375
First Floor
750
750
EAF
Fin Expansion Attic
750
300
UBM
Basement
750
0
2,250
1,050
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
SINGLE FAMILY
Zone
RS
Neighborhood
017
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$148,300
Appraised Value
$148,300
Total
2024
$163,800
$148,300
$312,100
2023
$163,800
$148,300
$312,100
2023
$163,800
$148,300
$312,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$163,800
$148,300
$312,100
2023
$163,800
$148,300
$312,100
2023
$163,800
$148,300
$312,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps