11 KELTON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 KELTON ST
Mblu
02/ / 0335/ /
Acct#
020335
Owner
LAMOUREUX DANIELLE & SPINA CHRISTIAN
Assessment
$291,300
Appraisal
$291,300
PID
418
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$143,000$148,300$291,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$143,000$148,300$291,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMOUREUX DANIELLE & SPINA CHRISTIAN
Address11 KELTON ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 4847/0264
Sale Date03/21/2022
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAMOUREUX DANIELLE & SPINA CHRISTIAN$100 4847/02642503/21/2022
LAMOUREUX DANIELLE$290,000 4840/02940003/07/2022
BELAND KAILEY & REGO BRIAN$192,000 4240/01490006/14/2018
GHAZAL ELIE H$167,000 3025/02430006/02/2008
EVERTON KANDI L$158,000 1623/01180711/19/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $197,451
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FEPFin Encl Porch 98 0
UBMBasement 936 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 49 0
   2,019 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood017
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$148,300
Appraised Value$148,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,200$148,300$290,500
2023$142,200$148,300$290,500
2023$142,200$148,300$290,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,200$148,300$290,500
2023$142,200$148,300$290,500
2023$142,200$148,300$290,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps