1 KELTON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 KELTON ST
Mblu
02/ / 0336/ /
Acct#
020336
Owner
OSSO GEORGE L JR & CAROL E
Assessment
$325,200
Appraisal
$325,200
PID
419
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$178,900$146,300$325,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$178,900$146,300$325,200

Owner of Record
OwnerOSSO GEORGE L JR & CAROL E
Address1 KELTON ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1820/0048
Sale Date07/14/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OSSO GEORGE L JR & CAROL E$0 1820/004807/14/2003
OSSO GEORGE L JR$0 1550/025908/06/2002
OSSO GEORGE L JR & CARL$0 0917/005309/12/1997
 $90,000 0000/000009/01/1997
FONSECA MARIA R$0 0730/240601/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,076
Replacement Cost: $248,441
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area360
Area
BASFirst Floor 788 788
EAFFin Expansion Attic 720 288
CPTCarport 250 0
PTOPatio 80 0
UBMBasement 788 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 95 0
WDKWood Deck 116 0
   2,837 1,076

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood015
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5254
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$146,300
Appraised Value$146,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,900$146,300$325,200
2023$178,900$146,300$325,200
2023$178,900$146,300$325,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,900$146,300$325,200
2023$178,900$146,300$325,200
2023$178,900$146,300$325,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps