236 NORFOLK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
236 NORFOLK AVE
Mblu
12/ / 0301/ /
Acct#
120301
Owner
FRANCESCONI LISA & KOMMA CHARLES
Assessment
$576,200
Appraisal
$576,200
PID
4199
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$439,700$136,500$576,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$439,700$136,500$576,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANCESCONI LISA & KOMMA CHARLES
Address236 NORFOLK AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0807/6619
Sale Date09/14/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FRANCESCONI LISA & KOMMA CHARLES$0 0807/661909/14/1994
 $158,500 0000/000009/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,335
Replacement Cost: $614,403
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$411,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C+
Stories:3
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,969 1,969
BASFirst Floor 1,366 1,366
FOPOpen Porch 114 0
UBMBasement 1,318 0
WDKWood Deck 36 0
   4,803 3,335

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood025
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,500
Appraised Value$136,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR8Gar w/Fin upFRFrame520.00 SF$27,3001
PAT1PatioMSMasonry192.00 SF$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$439,700$136,500$576,200
2023$439,700$136,500$576,200
2023$439,700$136,500$576,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$439,700$136,500$576,200
2023$439,700$136,500$576,200
2023$439,700$136,500$576,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps