216 NORFOLK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
216 NORFOLK AVE
Mblu
12/ / 0304/ /
Acct#
120304
Owner
LOUIS JEAN FABIOLA
Assessment
$439,400
Appraisal
$439,400
PID
4202
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$302,900$136,500$439,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$302,900$136,500$439,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLOUIS JEAN FABIOLA
Address216 NORFOLK AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4940/0336
Sale Date11/29/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOUIS JEAN FABIOLA$450,000 4940/03360011/29/2022
CASTANEDA JAIME E$250,000 4582/03413910/23/2020
SHAW WENDY L$1 4103/02630106/23/2017
SHAW SCOTT E & WENDY L$230,000 1620/00520011/14/2002
FONSECA JOHN F & CATHERINE$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,400
Replacement Cost: $452,150
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,200 1,200
FOPOpen Porch 150 0
UBMBasement 1,200 0
   3,750 2,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood025
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,500
Appraised Value$136,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,900$136,500$439,400
2023$302,900$136,500$439,400
2023$302,900$136,500$439,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,900$136,500$439,400
2023$302,900$136,500$439,400
2023$302,900$136,500$439,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps