PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
206 NORFOLK AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
206 NORFOLK AVE
Mblu
12/ / 0306/ /
Acct#
120306
Owner
BOUCHER ERNEST J & JUDY L TRUSTEES
Assessment
$477,700
Appraisal
$477,700
PID
4204
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$341,200
$136,500
$477,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$341,200
$136,500
$477,700
Owner of Record
Owner
BOUCHER ERNEST J & JUDY L TRUSTEES
BOUCHER FAMILY TRUST
Address
16 EDDY ST
ATTLEBORO, MA 02703
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
4283/0263
Sale Date
09/20/2018
Instrument
27
BOUCHER ERNEST J & JUDY L TRUSTEES
$0
4283/0263
27
09/20/2018
BOUCHER ERNEST J & JUDY L
$0
0811/1187
04/03/1996
BOUCHER ERNEST J
$0
0811/1185
04/03/1996
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1927
Living Area:
2,560
Replacement Cost:
$501,726
Building Percent Good:
67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$336,200
Stories:
2
Occupancy:
4
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Hip
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
2
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
1
Total Rooms
12
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
First Floor
1,280
1,280
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,280
1,280
FEP
Fin Encl Porch
72
0
FOP
Open Porch
192
0
UBM
Basement
1,280
0
4,104
2,560
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
104
Description
FOUR FAMILY
Zone
RT
Neighborhood
025
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$136,500
Appraised Value
$136,500
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
FR
Frame
400.00 SF
$5,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$341,200
$136,500
$477,700
2023
$341,200
$136,500
$477,700
2023
$341,200
$136,500
$477,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$341,200
$136,500
$477,700
2023
$341,200
$136,500
$477,700
2023
$341,200
$136,500
$477,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps