136 NORFOLK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
136 NORFOLK AVE
Mblu
12/ / 0316/ /
Acct#
120316
Owner
CAPPELANO CARA B
Assessment
$494,000
Appraisal
$494,000
PID
4214
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$348,400$145,600$494,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$348,400$145,600$494,000

Owner of Record
Owner CAPPELANO CARA B
Address136 NORFOLK AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$87,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5110/0183
Sale Date07/17/2024
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAPPELANO CARA B$87,000 5110/01832507/17/2024
JENKINS LISETTE & CAPPELANO CARA B$10 4577/00400110/09/2020
JENKINS LISETTE$0 3516/02322509/10/2012
MCKENNA LEO A$0 3462/01410104/04/2012
MCKENNA MATTHEW & TODD & SEAN &$10 3292/00550009/17/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,580
Replacement Cost: $543,485
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Four Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:4
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths4
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:6
Total Rooms14
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area830
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,488 1,488
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,092 1,092
FEPFin Encl Porch 224 0
FOPOpen Porch 194 0
UBMBasement 1,092 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 182 0
   4,272 2,580

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionFOUR FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood023
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$145,600
Appraised Value$145,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PatioMSMasonry224.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$348,400$145,600$494,000
2023$348,400$145,600$494,000
2023$348,400$145,600$494,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$348,400$145,600$494,000
2023$348,400$145,600$494,000
2023$348,400$145,600$494,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps