175 NORFOLK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
175 NORFOLK AVE
Mblu
12/ / 0339/ /
Acct#
120339
Owner
AUDIER PETER & DEFARIA GABRIELLA
Assessment
$308,900
Appraisal
$308,900
PID
4227
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$172,400$136,500$308,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$172,400$136,500$308,900

Owner of Record
OwnerAUDIER PETER & DEFARIA GABRIELLA
Address175 NORFOLK AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 5271/0088
Sale Date11/24/2025
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AUDIER PETER & DEFARIA GABRIELLA$10 5271/00882511/24/2025
AUDIER PETER$320,450 5004/00120007/12/2023
MCDANIEL LILLIAN G$0 1918/0317 10/20/2003
GOMES DELFINA$0 1905/0276 10/03/2003
GOMES DELFINA$0 0872/0080 02/14/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,013
Replacement Cost: $239,412
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area650
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,013 1,013
FOPOpen Porch 35 0
UBMBasement 936 0
   1,984 1,013

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood025
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,500
Appraised Value$136,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,400$136,500$308,900
2023$172,400$136,500$308,900
2023$172,400$136,500$308,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,400$136,500$308,900
2023$172,400$136,500$308,900
2023$172,400$136,500$308,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps