220 SUFFOLK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
220 SUFFOLK AVE
Mblu
12/ / 0354/ /
Acct#
120354
Owner
FRADE RICHARD
Assessment
$259,400
Appraisal
$259,400
PID
4240
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$122,900$136,500$259,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$122,900$136,500$259,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFRADE RICHARD
Address220 SUFFOLK AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FRADE RICHARD$0 0000/0000 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 996
Replacement Cost: $223,397
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
EAPPFin Expansion Attic 720 216
FOPOpen Porch 176 0
UBMBasement 720 0
   2,396 996

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood025
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,500
Appraised Value$136,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,900$136,500$259,400
2023$122,900$136,500$259,400
2023$122,900$136,500$259,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,900$136,500$259,400
2023$122,900$136,500$259,400
2023$122,900$136,500$259,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps