214 SUFFOLK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
214 SUFFOLK AVE
Mblu
12/ / 0355/ /
Acct#
120355
Owner
SANOCKI MICHAEL C & JULIE A
Assessment
$304,400
Appraisal
$304,400
PID
4241
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$167,900$136,500$304,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$167,900$136,500$304,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSANOCKI MICHAEL C & JULIE A
Address214 SUFFOLK AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$67,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0921/0071
Sale Date10/01/1997
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANOCKI MICHAEL C & JULIE A$67,000 0921/00712510/01/1997
TEIXEIRA MANUEL G$0 0810/6227 01/22/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,508
Replacement Cost: $292,543
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 838 838
TQSThree Quarter Story 838 670
FOPOpen Porch 154 0
UBMBasement 838 0
   2,668 1,508

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood025
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,500
Appraised Value$136,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame400.00 SF$7,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,900$136,500$304,400
2023$167,900$136,500$304,400
2023$167,900$136,500$304,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,900$136,500$304,400
2023$167,900$136,500$304,400
2023$167,900$136,500$304,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps