PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
190 SUFFOLK AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
190 SUFFOLK AVE
Mblu
12/ / 0359/ /
Acct#
120359
Owner
MACKIE GRAHAM & AYLA
Assessment
$353,100
Appraisal
$353,100
PID
4245
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$216,600
$136,500
$353,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$216,600
$136,500
$353,100
Owner of Record
Owner
MACKIE GRAHAM & AYLA
Address
190 SUFFOLK AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price
$460,000
Certificate
Book & Page
5209/0216
Sale Date
05/30/2025
Instrument
00
MACKIE GRAHAM & AYLA
$460,000
5209/0216
00
05/30/2025
NOVAK SERGEY M & KIMBERLY A
$10
3357/0305
00
04/11/2011
NOVAK SERGEY M
$165,000
3079/0079
00
11/18/2008
COUTU LAURENT H
$0
2591/0001
01/27/2006
COUTU BERTRAND L & LORRAINE
$0
0997/0031
07/16/1998
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1930
Living Area:
1,714
Replacement Cost:
$323,113
Building Percent Good:
65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$210,000
Stories:
1.25
Occupancy:
1
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Hip
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
1
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
First Floor
1,176
1,176
EAF
Fin Expansion Attic
1,344
538
FOP
Open Porch
168
0
UBM
Basement
1,176
0
3,864
1,714
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
SINGLE FAMILY
Zone
RT
Neighborhood
025
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$136,500
Appraised Value
$136,500
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
MS
Masonry
400.00 SF
$5,400
1
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
100.00 SF
$1,200
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$216,600
$136,500
$353,100
2023
$216,600
$136,500
$353,100
2023
$216,600
$136,500
$353,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$216,600
$136,500
$353,100
2023
$216,600
$136,500
$353,100
2023
$216,600
$136,500
$353,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps