184 SUFFOLK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
184 SUFFOLK AVE
Mblu
12/ / 0360/ /
Acct#
120360
Owner
CRESPO EDDIE F & ELISABETH
Assessment
$296,800
Appraisal
$296,800
PID
4246
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$160,300$136,500$296,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$160,300$136,500$296,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCRESPO EDDIE F & ELISABETH
Address184 SUFFOLK AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$164,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3503/0013
Sale Date07/30/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRESPO EDDIE F & ELISABETH$164,000 3503/00130007/30/2012
COSTA ANA$112,525 3456/02150003/16/2012
PINA JULIO F$0 3060/01362509/15/2008
PINA JULIO F & VANDA H$255,000 2482/02220009/23/2005
FEDERAL NATL MTG ASSOC$0 0929/0078 11/03/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,016
Replacement Cost: $221,744
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,016 1,016
FEPFin Encl Porch 108 0
UBMBasement 1,016 0
   2,140 1,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood025
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,500
Appraised Value$136,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame80.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,300$136,500$296,800
2023$160,300$136,500$296,800
2023$160,300$136,500$296,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,300$136,500$296,800
2023$160,300$136,500$296,800
2023$160,300$136,500$296,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps