79 SUFFOLK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
79 SUFFOLK AVE
Mblu
12/ / 0380/ /
Acct#
120380
Owner
MGJ PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$461,600
Appraisal
$461,600
PID
4266
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$323,000$138,600$461,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$323,000$138,600$461,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMGJ PROPERTIES LLC
AddressPO BOX 3844
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$410,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4497/0066
Sale Date03/16/2020
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MGJ PROPERTIES LLC$410,000 4497/00662703/16/2020
JMS PROPERTIES$0 3448/01412702/16/2012
SILVEIRA JOSE R & MARIA A & LINDA$0 0942/0212 12/29/1997
 $82,500 0000/00000712/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,403
Replacement Cost: $499,647
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Six Family +
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:6
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths6
Total Half Baths0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,324 1,324
BASFirst Floor 1,306 1,306
FHSFinished Half Story 1,288 773
FOPOpen Porch 85 0
UBMBasement 1,306 0
   5,309 3,403

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code800
DescriptionAPARTMENT  
ZoneRT
NeighborhoodAPT6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$138,600
Appraised Value$138,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  3200.00 SF$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$323,000$138,600$461,600
2023$323,000$138,600$461,600
2023$323,000$138,600$461,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$323,000$138,600$461,600
2023$323,000$138,600$461,600
2023$323,000$138,600$461,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps