PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
109 SUFFOLK AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
109 SUFFOLK AVE
Mblu
12/ / 0385/ /
Acct#
120385
Owner
FOLEY REIS
Assessment
$439,800
Appraisal
$439,800
PID
4269
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$303,300
$136,500
$439,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$303,300
$136,500
$439,800
Owner of Record
Owner
FOLEY REIS
Address
109 SUFFOLK AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price
$595,000
Certificate
Book & Page
5109/0002
Sale Date
07/11/2024
Instrument
00
FOLEY REIS
$595,000
5109/0002
00
07/11/2024
YVES DESERT JEAN
$495,000
4913/0132
00
09/06/2022
KCLS GROUP LLC
$178,000
4599/0119
39
11/24/2020
DOBOSZ HENRY
$0
3985/0033
25
08/18/2016
TAVARES DAVID & JASON
$115,000
3858/0284
00
08/11/2015
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1926
Living Area:
2,184
Replacement Cost:
$421,289
Building Percent Good:
72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$303,300
Stories:
2
Occupancy:
2
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Hip
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
2
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
2
Total Rooms
12
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
First Floor
1,092
1,092
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,092
1,092
FOP
Open Porch
312
0
UBM
Basement
1,092
0
3,588
2,184
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
102
Description
TWO FAMILY
Zone
RT
Neighborhood
025
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$136,500
Appraised Value
$136,500
Total
2024
$303,300
$136,500
$439,800
2023
$303,300
$136,500
$439,800
2023
$303,300
$136,500
$439,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$303,300
$136,500
$439,800
2023
$303,300
$136,500
$439,800
2023
$303,300
$136,500
$439,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps