113 SUFFOLK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
113 SUFFOLK AVE
Mblu
12/ / 0386/ /
Acct#
120386
Owner
ARIAS JORGE E
Assessment
$475,700
Appraisal
$475,700
PID
4270
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$339,200$136,500$475,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$339,200$136,500$475,700

Owner of Record
OwnerARIAS JORGE E
Address113 SUFFOLK AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$145,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1361/0286
Sale Date09/04/2001
Instrument??

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARIAS JORGE E$145,000 1361/0286??09/04/2001
ZUROMSKI, PETER F.$0 0796/1708 08/21/1991
ZUROMSKI PETER F$0 0796/1708 08/21/1991
 $156,000 0000/00001508/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,411
Replacement Cost: $498,866
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms14
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
EAFFin Expansion Attic 988 395
FEPFin Encl Porch 80 0
FOPOpen Porch 132 0
UBMBasement 1,008 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 16 0
   4,240 2,411

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood025
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,500
Appraised Value$136,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame400.00 SF$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$339,200$136,500$475,700
2023$339,200$136,500$475,700
2023$339,200$136,500$475,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$339,200$136,500$475,700
2023$339,200$136,500$475,700
2023$339,200$136,500$475,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps