213 SUFFOLK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
213 SUFFOLK AVE
Mblu
12/ / 0401/ /
Acct#
120401
Owner
FEDERICO ARMANDO
Assessment
$424,800
Appraisal
$424,800
PID
4285
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$288,300$136,500$424,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$288,300$136,500$424,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFEDERICO ARMANDO
AddressPO BOX 35
NORWOOD, MA 02062
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3055/0251
Sale Date08/28/2008
Instrument35

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FEDERICO ARMANDO$130,000 3055/02513508/28/2008
WASHINGTON MUTUAL BANK$225,000 2969/01181401/15/2008
ISSA CHARBEL$225,000 1870/00220010/29/2003
GONCALVES HELENA & RICARDO$0 1270/0093 02/22/2001
GONCALVES HELENA & RICARDO & B$0 0885/0130 04/28/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $393,655
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
UBMBasement 1,008 0
   3,024 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood025
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,500
Appraised Value$136,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry484.00 SF$3,9001
PAT1PatioCRConcrete240.00 SF$6001
PAT1PatioCRConcrete150.00 SF$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$288,300$136,500$424,800
2023$288,300$136,500$424,800
2023$288,300$136,500$424,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$288,300$136,500$424,800
2023$288,300$136,500$424,800
2023$288,300$136,500$424,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps