64 SWEET AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
64 SWEET AVE
Mblu
12/ / 0476/ /
Acct#
120476
Owner
RACINE DAVID A & KAREN L TRUSTEE
Assessment
$296,600
Appraisal
$296,600
PID
4341
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$160,100$136,500$296,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$160,100$136,500$296,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRACINE DAVID A & KAREN L TRUSTEE
RACINE FAMILY TRUST
Address58 NANCY DR
CUMBERLAND , RI 02864
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 5242/0271
Sale Date09/04/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RACINE DAVID A & KAREN L TRUSTEE$100 5242/02710109/04/2025
RACINE KAREN & DAVID A SR$425,000 5219/03060006/30/2025
BENTZ RITA M & WILLIAM A$223,000 4392/01100007/15/2019
JOLIN ARMAND P$0 0806/2460 02/25/1994
 $90,000 0000/00001502/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,044
Replacement Cost: $237,241
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
UBMBasement 1,044 0
   2,148 1,044

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood025
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,500
Appraised Value$136,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame231.00 SF$1,6001
FGR1GarageMSMasonry315.00 SF$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,100$136,500$296,600
2023$160,100$136,500$296,600
2023$160,100$136,500$296,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,100$136,500$296,600
2023$160,100$136,500$296,600
2023$160,100$136,500$296,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps