43 SWEET AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 SWEET AVE
Mblu
12/ / 0488/ /
Acct#
120488
Owner
RODRIGUEZ JOSE A
Assessment
$442,900
Appraisal
$442,900
PID
4353
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$306,400$136,500$442,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$306,400$136,500$442,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUEZ JOSE A
Address43 SWEET AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$235,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3981/0216
Sale Date08/10/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RODRIGUEZ JOSE A$235,000 3981/02160008/10/2016
SCHERNECK WILLIAM J & ANNETTE L$243,000 1836/02150007/29/2003
TESTA RICHARD F & ELAINE A$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,352
Replacement Cost: $445,497
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,176 1,176
FOPOpen Porch 404 0
UBMBasement 1,176 0
   3,932 2,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood025
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,500
Appraised Value$136,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame294.00 SF$6,6001
FOPOpen PorchFRFrame126.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$306,400$136,500$442,900
2023$306,400$136,500$442,900
2023$306,400$136,500$442,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$306,400$136,500$442,900
2023$306,400$136,500$442,900
2023$306,400$136,500$442,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps