65 SWEET AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 SWEET AVE
Mblu
12/ / 0491/ /
Acct#
120491
Owner
COSTA BENILDE D & JENNIFER
Assessment
$251,400
Appraisal
$251,400
PID
4356
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$114,900$136,500$251,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$114,900$136,500$251,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCOSTA BENILDE D & JENNIFER
Address65 SWEET AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$114,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3848/0195
Sale Date07/09/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COSTA BENILDE D & JENNIFER$114,000 3848/01950007/09/2015
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$78,206 3776/00801411/07/2014
FERNANDES BETH ANN WEBSTER$1 3430/02332512/16/2011
CATHCART BETH ANN$194,000 2537/00580012/01/2005
JUTRAS NORMAN A & RITA M$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 840
Replacement Cost: $203,372
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$111,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FEPFin Encl Porch 35 0
PTOPatio 120 0
UBMBasement 840 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 72 0
   1,907 840

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood025
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,500
Appraised Value$136,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 SF$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,900$136,500$251,400
2023$114,900$136,500$251,400
2023$114,900$136,500$251,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,900$136,500$251,400
2023$114,900$136,500$251,400
2023$114,900$136,500$251,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps